Difference between revisions of "Plan Roderich Gross"
From IridiaWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| <FONT COLOR="#999999">Self-assembly of Mobile Robots - From Swarm-bot to Super-mechano Colony</FONT> || <FONT COLOR="#999999">IAS-9 conference</FONT> || <FONT COLOR="#999999">-</FONT> || <FONT COLOR="#999999">to appear</FONT> |
| <FONT COLOR="#999999">Self-assembly of Mobile Robots - From Swarm-bot to Super-mechano Colony</FONT> || <FONT COLOR="#999999">IAS-9 conference</FONT> || <FONT COLOR="#999999">-</FONT> || <FONT COLOR="#999999">to appear</FONT> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | The Evolution of Cooperative Transport Behaviors (simulation) || thesis section & Evolutionary Computation(?) || draft: |
+ | | The Evolution of Cooperative Transport Behaviors (simulation) || thesis section & Evolutionary Computation(?) || draft: jan 27, submission: feb 10 || started |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Overview Paper Self-assembly and its Use || PNAS(?) || draft: feb |
+ | | Overview Paper Self-assembly and its Use || PNAS(?) || draft: feb 17, submission: feb 28 || started |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Group Transport Paper (pre-attached robots) || thesis section & Autonomous Robots(?) || draft: mar, submission: |
+ | | Group Transport Paper (pre-attached robots) || thesis section & Autonomous Robots(?) || draft: mar 13, submission: mar 31 || not started |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Overview Paper Transport & Prey Retrieval || N.A. || draft: feb, submission: |
+ | | Overview Paper Transport & Prey Retrieval || N.A. || draft: feb, submission: mar 31 || not started |
|- |
|- |
||
| Transport of an Object by Six Pre-attached Robots Interacting via Physical Links || ICRA 2006 conference || Feb 3, 2006 || accepted |
| Transport of an Object by Six Pre-attached Robots Interacting via Physical Links || ICRA 2006 conference || Feb 3, 2006 || accepted |
||
Revision as of 19:14, 2 January 2006
Plan (future work)
- Getting a PhD
Goals
- Thesis and Defense
Things to do
| Title/Identifier | Action | Deadline | Status: |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Curie Intra-European | abstract/title for registration | 09.01.2006 | - |
| Marie Curie Intra-European | proposal | 19.01.2006 | in progress |
| Marie Curie Intra-European | 2-3 references | 19.01.2006 | to be asked for |
| DAAD Fellowship | - | March 2006 | not started |
Papers to write
| Title/Identifier | Journal/Conference targeted | Deadline | Status: |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooperation through self-assembling in multi-robot systems | thesis section (part 1/2) & ACM TAAS | - | accepted; revised version sent |
| Autonomous Self-assembly in Mobile Robotics | thesis section & IEEE Trans Robot | - | conditionally accepted; revised version sent |
| Self-assembly of Mobile Robots - From Swarm-bot to Super-mechano Colony | IAS-9 conference | - | to appear |
| The Evolution of Cooperative Transport Behaviors (simulation) | thesis section & Evolutionary Computation(?) | draft: jan 27, submission: feb 10 | started |
| Overview Paper Self-assembly and its Use | PNAS(?) | draft: feb 17, submission: feb 28 | started |
| Group Transport Paper (pre-attached robots) | thesis section & Autonomous Robots(?) | draft: mar 13, submission: mar 31 | not started |
| Overview Paper Transport & Prey Retrieval | N.A. | draft: feb, submission: mar 31 | not started |
| Transport of an Object by Six Pre-attached Robots Interacting via Physical Links | ICRA 2006 conference | Feb 3, 2006 | accepted |
| Object Transport by Modular Robots that Self-assemble | ICRA 2006 conference | Feb 3, 2006 | accepted |