Difference between revisions of "Plan Roderich Gross"
From IridiaWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Title/Identifier !! Action !! Deadline !! Status: |
! Title/Identifier !! Action !! Deadline !! Status: |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Marie Curie Intra-European || abstract/title for registration || 06.01.2006 || - |
+ | | Marie Curie Intra-European || abstract/title for registration || 06.01.2006 || - |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Marie Curie Intra-European || proposal || 19.01.2006 || in progress |
+ | | Marie Curie Intra-European || proposal || 19.01.2006 || in progress |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Marie Curie Intra-European || 2-3 references || 19.01.2006 || to be asked for |
+ | | Marie Curie Intra-European || 2-3 references || 19.01.2006 || to be asked for |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | DAAD Fellowship || - || March 2006 || not started |
+ | | DAAD Fellowship || - || March 2006 || not started |
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 19:05, 2 January 2006
Plan (future work)
- Getting a PhD
Goals
- Thesis and Defense
Things to do
| Title/Identifier | Action | Deadline | Status: |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Curie Intra-European | abstract/title for registration | 06.01.2006 | - |
| Marie Curie Intra-European | proposal | 19.01.2006 | in progress |
| Marie Curie Intra-European | 2-3 references | 19.01.2006 | to be asked for |
| DAAD Fellowship | - | March 2006 | not started |
Papers to write
| Title/Identifier | Journal/Conference targeted | Deadline | Status: |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooperation through self-assembling in multi-robot systems | thesis section (part 1/2) & ACM TAAS | - | accepted; revised version sent |
| Autonomous Self-assembly in Mobile Robotics | thesis section & IEEE Trans Robot | - | conditionally accepted; revised version sent |
| Self-assembly of Mobile Robots - From Swarm-bot to Super-mechano Colony | IAS-9 conference | - | to appear |
| The Evolution of Cooperative Transport Behaviors (simulation) | thesis section & Evolutionary Computation(?) | draft: dec 16, submission: jan | started |
| Overview Paper Self-assembly and its Use | PNAS(?) | draft: dec 23, submission: jan | started |
| Group Transport Paper (pre-attached robots) | thesis section & Autonomous Robots(?) | draft: jan, submission: feb | not started |
| Overview Paper Transport & Prey Retrieval | N.A. | draft: jan, submission: feb | not started |
| Transport of an Object by Six Pre-attached Robots Interacting via Physical Links | ICRA 2006 conference | Feb 3, 2006 | submitted |
| Object Transport by Modular Robots that Self-assemble | ICRA 2006 conference | Feb 3, 2006 | submitted |