Difference between revisions of "Plan Roderich Gross"
From IridiaWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
= Papers to write = |
= Papers to write = |
||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 |
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 |
||
| − | ! Title/Identifier !! Journal/Conference targeted !! Start date !! |
+ | ! Title/Identifier !! Journal/Conference targeted !! Start date !! Deadline !! Status: |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Autonomous Self-assembly in Mobile Robotics || IEEE Trans Robot || N.A. || |
+ | | Autonomous Self-assembly in Mobile Robotics || IEEE Trans Robot || N.A. || - || conditionally accepted; revised version sent |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Self-assembly of Mobile Robots - From Swarm-bot to Super-mechano Colony || IAS-9 conference || N.A. || |
+ | | Self-assembly of Mobile Robots - From Swarm-bot to Super-mechano Colony || IAS-9 conference || N.A. || - || to appear |
|- |
|- |
||
| The Evolution of Cooperative Transport Behaviors (simulation) || - || N.A. || N.A. || started |
| The Evolution of Cooperative Transport Behaviors (simulation) || - || N.A. || N.A. || started |
||
Revision as of 14:10, 5 December 2005
Plan (future work)
- Getting a PhD
Goals
- Thesis and Defense
Things to do
| Description | Start date | Deadline | Time required | status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N.A. | NA | NA | ~1 weeks | In progress |
Papers to write
| Title/Identifier | Journal/Conference targeted | Start date | Deadline | Status: |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autonomous Self-assembly in Mobile Robotics | IEEE Trans Robot | N.A. | - | conditionally accepted; revised version sent |
| Self-assembly of Mobile Robots - From Swarm-bot to Super-mechano Colony | IAS-9 conference | N.A. | - | to appear |
| The Evolution of Cooperative Transport Behaviors (simulation) | - | N.A. | N.A. | started |
| Group Transport Paper (pre-attached robots) | - | N.A. | N.A. | not started |
| Overview Paper Self-assembly and its Use | - | N.A. | N.A. | started |
| Overview Paper Transport & Prey Retrieval | - | N.A. | N.A. | not started |
| Transport of an Object by Six Pre-attached Robots Interacting via Physical Links | ICRA 2006 conference | N.A. | Feb 3, 2006 | submitted |
| Object Transport by Modular Robots that Self-assemble | ICRA 2006 conference | N.A. | Feb 3, 2006 | submitted |