Difference between revisions of "Plan Alexandre Campo"
From IridiaWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 |
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 |
||
! Description !! Start date !! Deadline !! Time required !! status |
! Description !! Start date !! Deadline !! Time required !! status |
||
| ⚫ | |||
| − | | wiki protection || 02.11.2005 || 16.11.2005 || ~2 weeks || not yet started |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| finish article on optimal foraging || 15.10.2005 || 25.11.2005 || ~1 month || work ongoing |
| finish article on optimal foraging || 15.10.2005 || 25.11.2005 || ~1 month || work ongoing |
||
| + | |- |
||
| + | | Preliminary study for a project for Jeunesse scientifiques || 21.11.2005 || 27.11.2005 || 1 week || done |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | |
+ | | prepare proposal for jeunesse scientifiques || 25.11.2005 || 05.12.2005 || ~10 days || work ongoing |
| ⚫ | |||
| + | | start experiments on real robots for optimal foraging || 01.12.2005 || 01.01.2006 || ~1 month || not started |
||
| + | |- |
||
| + | | VERY IMPORTANT: Submission of equivalence certificate || 05.12.2005 || 31.01.2006 || 2 months || |
||
|} |
|} |
||
| − | |||
= Papers to write = |
= Papers to write = |
||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
| Optimal foraging theory applied to swarm robotics || Autonomous robots || 15.10.2005 || 25.11.2005 |
| Optimal foraging theory applied to swarm robotics || Autonomous robots || 15.10.2005 || 25.11.2005 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| + | | Optimal foraging theory applied to swarm robotics || SAB || 15.11.2005 || 20.03.2006 |
||
| − | | ? || ? || ? || ? |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Latest revision as of 09:47, 5 December 2005
Plan (future work)
Goals
Things to do
| Description | Start date | Deadline | Time required | status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| finish article on optimal foraging | 15.10.2005 | 25.11.2005 | ~1 month | work ongoing |
| Preliminary study for a project for Jeunesse scientifiques | 21.11.2005 | 27.11.2005 | 1 week | done |
| prepare proposal for jeunesse scientifiques | 25.11.2005 | 05.12.2005 | ~10 days | work ongoing |
| start experiments on real robots for optimal foraging | 01.12.2005 | 01.01.2006 | ~1 month | not started |
| VERY IMPORTANT: Submission of equivalence certificate | 05.12.2005 | 31.01.2006 | 2 months |
Papers to write
| Title | Journal/Conference targeted | Start date | Submission deadline |
|---|---|---|---|
| Optimal foraging theory applied to swarm robotics | Autonomous robots | 15.10.2005 | 25.11.2005 |
| Optimal foraging theory applied to swarm robotics | SAB | 15.11.2005 | 20.03.2006 |