Difference between revisions of "Plan Roderich Gross"
From IridiaWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Autonomous Self-assembly in Mobile Robotics || IEEE Trans Robot || N.A. || November 24, 2005 || revision |
| Autonomous Self-assembly in Mobile Robotics || IEEE Trans Robot || N.A. || November 24, 2005 || revision |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Self-assembly of Mobile Robots - From Swarm-bot to Super-mechano Colony || IAS-9 || N.A. || Dec 1, 2005 || camera-ready |
+ | | Self-assembly of Mobile Robots - From Swarm-bot to Super-mechano Colony || IAS-9 conference || N.A. || Dec 1, 2005 || camera-ready |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Transport of an Object by Six Pre-attached Robots Interacting via Physical Links || ICRA 2006 || N.A. || N.A. || notification |
+ | | Transport of an Object by Six Pre-attached Robots Interacting via Physical Links || ICRA 2006 conference || N.A. || N.A. || notification |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Object Transport by Modular Robots that Self-assemble || ICRA 2006 || N.A. || N.A. || notification |
+ | | Object Transport by Modular Robots that Self-assemble || ICRA 2006 conference || N.A. || N.A. || notification |
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 22:53, 21 November 2005
Plan (future work)
- Getting a PhD
Goals
- Thesis and Defense
Things to do
| Description | Start date | Deadline | Time required | status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N.A. | NA | NA | ~1 weeks | In progress |
Papers to write
| Title | Journal/Conference targeted | Start date | Submission deadline | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autonomous Self-assembly in Mobile Robotics | IEEE Trans Robot | N.A. | November 24, 2005 | revision |
| Self-assembly of Mobile Robots - From Swarm-bot to Super-mechano Colony | IAS-9 conference | N.A. | Dec 1, 2005 | camera-ready |
| Transport of an Object by Six Pre-attached Robots Interacting via Physical Links | ICRA 2006 conference | N.A. | N.A. | notification |
| Object Transport by Modular Robots that Self-assemble | ICRA 2006 conference | N.A. | N.A. | notification |