Difference between revisions of "Plan Roderich Gross"
From IridiaWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
= Papers to write = |
= Papers to write = |
||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 |
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 |
||
| − | ! Title !! Journal/Conference targeted !! Start date !! Submission deadline |
+ | ! Title !! Journal/Conference targeted !! Start date !! Submission deadline !! Status |
|- |
|- |
||
| + | | Cooperation through self-assembling in multi-robot systems || ACM Trans Auton Adapt Syst || N.A. || N.A. || revision submitted | |
||
| − | | N.A. || N.A. || N.A. || N.A. |
||
| + | | Autonomous Self-assembly in Mobile Robotics || IEEE Trans Robot || N.A. || November 24, 2005 || revision |} |
||
| − | |} |
||
Revision as of 22:46, 21 November 2005
Plan (future work)
- Getting a PhD
Goals
- Thesis and Defense
Things to do
| Description | Start date | Deadline | Time required | status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N.A. | NA | NA | ~1 weeks | In progress |
Papers to write
| Title | Journal/Conference targeted | Start date | Submission deadline | Status | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooperation through self-assembling in multi-robot systems | ACM Trans Auton Adapt Syst | N.A. | N.A. | Autonomous Self-assembly in Mobile Robotics | IEEE Trans Robot | N.A. | November 24, 2005 | } |