WERCHTER2006

From IridiaWiki
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
   
 
*Jeudi 29 juin
 
*Jeudi 29 juin
**Main Stage: The Subways, Deftones, Tool, Manu Chao Radio Bemba Sound System, Red Hot Chili Peppers
+
**Main Stage: The Subways, Deftones, Tool, '''Manu Chao Radio Bemba Sound System''', '''Red Hot Chili Peppers'''
 
**Pyramid Marquee: Kaizers Orchestra, Damian ‘Jr. Gong’ Marley, The Streets, Roger Sanchez
 
**Pyramid Marquee: Kaizers Orchestra, Damian ‘Jr. Gong’ Marley, The Streets, Roger Sanchez
   
 
*Vendredi 30 juin
 
*Vendredi 30 juin
**Main Stage: Skin, Kanye West, Live, Anouk, Muse, The Who
+
**Main Stage: Skin, Kanye West, Live, Anouk, '''Muse''', The Who
**Pyramid Marquee: The Kooks, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Elbow, Mogwai, Radio Soulwax presents: Vitalic, Soulwax Niteversions, Tiga, 2 Many DJ’s
+
**Pyramid Marquee: The Kooks, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Elbow, Mogwai, Radio Soulwax presents: Vitalic, '''Soulwax Niteversions''', Tiga, '''2 Many DJ’s'''
   
 
*Samedi 1 juillet
 
*Samedi 1 juillet
**Main Stage: Wolfmother, Arsenal, Kelis, Kaiser Chiefs, Franz Ferdinand, Placebo, dEUS
+
**Main Stage: Wolfmother, Arsenal, Kelis, Kaiser Chiefs, '''Franz Ferdinand''', '''Placebo''', dEUS
**Pyramid Marquee: Donavon Frankenreiter, Arctic Monkeys, Goldfrapp, Sigur Rós
+
**Pyramid Marquee: Donavon Frankenreiter, '''Arctic Monkeys''', '''Goldfrapp''', Sigur Rós
   
 
*Dimanche 2 juillet
 
*Dimanche 2 juillet
**Main Stage: Absynthe Minded, Eels, Starsailor, Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals, Hooverphonic, Depeche Mode
+
**Main Stage: Absynthe Minded, Eels, Starsailor, '''Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation''', '''Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals''', Hooverphonic, '''Depeche Mode'''
**Pyramid Marquee: Collective Soul, Bettye LaVette, An Pierlé & White Velvet, Laurent Garnier & Bugge Wesseltoft featuring Philippe Nadaud, Super Discount
+
**Pyramid Marquee: Collective Soul, '''Bettye LaVette''', An Pierlé & White Velvet, Laurent Garnier & Bugge Wesseltoft featuring Philippe Nadaud, Super Discount

Revision as of 12:09, 21 March 2006

The Program (partial)

  • Jeudi 29 juin
    • Main Stage: The Subways, Deftones, Tool, Manu Chao Radio Bemba Sound System, Red Hot Chili Peppers
    • Pyramid Marquee: Kaizers Orchestra, Damian ‘Jr. Gong’ Marley, The Streets, Roger Sanchez
  • Vendredi 30 juin
    • Main Stage: Skin, Kanye West, Live, Anouk, Muse, The Who
    • Pyramid Marquee: The Kooks, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Elbow, Mogwai, Radio Soulwax presents: Vitalic, Soulwax Niteversions, Tiga, 2 Many DJ’s
  • Samedi 1 juillet
    • Main Stage: Wolfmother, Arsenal, Kelis, Kaiser Chiefs, Franz Ferdinand, Placebo, dEUS
    • Pyramid Marquee: Donavon Frankenreiter, Arctic Monkeys, Goldfrapp, Sigur Rós
  • Dimanche 2 juillet
    • Main Stage: Absynthe Minded, Eels, Starsailor, Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals, Hooverphonic, Depeche Mode
    • Pyramid Marquee: Collective Soul, Bettye LaVette, An Pierlé & White Velvet, Laurent Garnier & Bugge Wesseltoft featuring Philippe Nadaud, Super Discount
Personal tools